Monday, 30 March 2015

NigeriaDecides DAY 3 - Live Updates Of Results of Nigeria's Presidential, National Assembly Elections




(4:05pm)  - Jega has announced a break in the announcement of the results, saying some results have yet to be collated.
The announcement of the results is to resume by today by 8pm, Nigerian time

NASARAWA
As announced by Prof. Findadi VC of Federal University, Lokoja, who is RO for Nasarawa state

AA - 40
ACPN - 95
AD - 74
ADC - 105
APA -310
APC - 236, 838
CPP - 131
HOPE - 4
KOWA - 48
NCP 0 222
PDP - 273, 460 (Winner)
DPN - 164
UPD - 23
UPP - 33
Total votes cast - 511,547
Rejected votes - 10,094
Total - 521, 641


OYOAs announced by Prof Ayobami Salami, the Dep. VC (Academics) of OAU, returning officer for Oyo
AA - 6,331


ACPN - 8,979
AD - 6, 282
ADC - 5,000
APA - 4,468
APC - 528, 620 (Winner)
CPP - 6, 674
HOPE - 839
KOWA - 1,312
NCP - 1,895
PDP - 303, 376
PPN - 2,842
UDP - 1,069
UPP - 3,665
Total valid votes - 881, 352
Rejected votes - 47, 254
Total votes cast - 928, 606


FCT

As announced by Prof. Michael Faborode, former VC of OAU, Ile Ife, the returning officer for FCT

AA - 139
ACPN - 342
AD - 240
ADC - 288
APA - 674
APC - 146, 399
CPP - 347
HOPE - 83
KOWA - 165
NCP - 473 
PDP - 157, 195 (Winner)
PPN - 269
UDP - 95
UPP - 96
Total valid votes - 306, 805
Rejected votes - 9210
Total votes cast - 316, 015


ONDO
As announced by Prof. Olusola Oyewole the VC, Federal University of Agriculture, Abeokuta

AA 386
ACPN 2406
AD 1237
ADC    1227
APA 1139
APC 299,889 (Winner)
CPP 1012
HOPE     184
KOWA 223
NCP 846
PDP 251,368
PPN           734
UDP          184
UPP 221

Registered Voters 1501549
Accredited Voters 618040
Total valid votes   561056
Rejected votes  21379

Total votes cast   582435


OSUN

As announced by Prof Uzoma Asuzu , VC of University of Oye Ekiti, who is the Returning Officer for Osun state


AA            377
ACPN 1731
AD           1667
ADC 937
APA 1306
APC      383,603 (Winner)
CPP          1029
HOPE 132
KOWA 255
NCP           767
PDP         249,929
PPN              599
UDP 124
UPP              159


Registered Voters 1378113
Accredited Voters 683169
Total valid votes   642615
Rejected votes  20758

Total votes cast   663373


KOGI
As announced by  VC of University of Abuja, who is the Returning Officer for Kogi state

AA             700
ACPN 1089
AD             427
ADC 761
APA 1001
APC       264,851 (Winner)
CPP           967
HOPE 144
KOWA 190
NCP           399
PDP         149,987
PPN             476
UDP 180
UPP 156

Total valid votes   421328
Rejected votes  17959

Total votes cast   439287


ENUGU STATE AS ANNOUNCED BY PROF ILARY O EDEOGA

AA         441
ACPN 479
AD         269
ADC      478
APA 715
APC       14157
CPP          237
HOPE 110
KOWA     203
NCP          761
PDP 553,003 (Winner)
PPN 407
UDP 1623
UPP 290

TOTAL VALID VOTES 573173
Rejected 12459

TOTAL VOTES CAST 585632




OGUN STATE
Announced by Prof. Duro Oni, Dep. VC of UNILAG, who is the Returning Officer for Ogun state  


ACPN - 3072
AD - 1927
ADC - 1364
APA - 1930
APC - 308, 290 (Winner)
CPP- 978
HOPE - 332
KOWA - 432
NCP - 815
PDP - 207, 950
PPN - 4339
UDP - 562
UPP - 597
Total valid votes - 533, 172
Rejected votes - 26, 441

Total votes cast - 559 - 613


EKITI STATE
As announced by Prof. Adeniyi Daramola, VC of FUT, Akure , the Returning Officer for Ekiti state.

AA - 94 votes
ACPN - 538
AD - 754
ADC- 424
APA - 482
APC - 120, 331
CPP - 330
HDP- 94
KOWA - 108
NCP - 377
PDP - 176, 466 (Winner)
PPN - 388
UPD - 60
UPP - 145

Total votes cast: 309, 445




(2:22pm) - LAGOS Presidential Election Results 
(Ajeromi-Ifelodun LGA)
APC - 37,716 PDP - 57,494


(2:14pm) ABUJA -The Chairman of the Independent National Electoral Commission, Attahiru Jega is presently addressing a press conference.
We will bring you more details shortly.


(1:58pm) - LAGOS Presidential Election Results
More results from Lagos...

(Eti-Osa Local Government)
APC 28,188
PDP 23,836

(Lagos-Island Local Government)
APC 33,242
PDP 13,022

(Ifako-Ijaye Local Government)
APC 50,607
PDP 22,980



(1:40pm) - ABIA Presidential Election Results

Jonathan defeats Buhari in Abia

Aba South
PDP 36,167
APC 1,423

Aba North
PDP 36, 238
APC 1, 628

Arochukwu
PDP 17, 702
APC 286

Bende
PDP 18, 963
APC 960

Ikwuano
PDP 11, 819
APC 740

Isiala-Ngwa North
PDP 19, 926
APC 414

Isiala-Ngwa South
PDP 14, 753
APC 391

Isuikwuato
PDP 14, 806
APC 411

Obingwa
PDP 47, 329
APC 964

Ohafia
PDP 30, 919
APC 546

Osisioma
PDP 24, 682
APC 579

Ugwunagbo
PDP 11, 817
APC 320

Ukwa East
PDP 7, 357
APC 381

Ukwa West
PDP 12, 856
APC 312

Umuahia North
PDP 20, 586
APC 2, 206

Umuahia South
PDP 17, 247
APC 1, 192

Umunne Ochi
PDP 15, 136
APC 641



(1:28pm) - LAGOS Presidential Election Results

(Oshodi-Isolo LGA)
APC - 42,585
PDP - 48,878


(1:19pm) - LAGOS Presidential Election Results

(Agege Local Government)

APC 54,611
PDP 25,596

(Badagry Local Government)

APC 24,137
PDP 23,296

(Surulere Local Government)

APC 52,798
PDP 58,649


(Ikeja Local Government)
APC - 29,893
PDP - 23,836


(12:58pm): Presidential Results so Far.


APC
PDP
Adamawa
226,735
156,069
Anambra
Bauchi
Benue
97,282
66,667
Borno
49,757
2,397
Ebonyi
3,980
95,594
Edo
82,816
120,512
Ekiti
120,308
176,350
Enugu
14,157
553,003
FCT
15,348
13,091
Jigawa
885,988
143
Kaduna
458,971
210,157
Kano
593,781
83,642
Katsina
1,345,441
98,937
Kebbi
517,668
90,917
Kogi
111,037
83,475
Kwara
302,143
135,751
Lagos
114,994
75,085
Nasarawa
237,289
271,688
Niger
296264
9436
Ogun
281,873
74,748
Ondo
190,420
190,041
Osun
347,220
237,319
Oyo
528,620
303,376
Plateau
3,784
5,521
Sokoto
590,675
124,707
Taraba
174,283
218,905

7,416,551
3,178,626


(12:46pm) - Presidential Results of Taraba State

Results from 10 local government areas have been released.

(Lua LGA)
APC --12,588. PDP --18,250

(Yoro LGA)
APC --7,050, PDP --16,908

(IBI LGA)
 APC 12,970, PDP--3,221.


(KAREN LAMIDO LGA)
 APC ---8,098, PDP ---21,419

 (SURDANA LGA)
APC --26,982, PDP --20,462.

(GASHAKA LGA).
 APC --8,972, PDP. 5,500.

 (ARODOKOLA LGA)
.APC,13,653, PDP. 12034.

 (BALI LGA LGA)
 APC. 20,269, PDP. 12,276.

 (WUKARI LGA).
APC .11,875, PDP. 64,610.

(KURIMI LGA) .
APC .2,763, PDP. 13,011.

 (ZINEH LGA).
 APC. 5,617, PDP. 23, 045.

(GASSOL LGA)
APC . 3,426. PDP.8,169.




(12:33pm) - Adamawa Presidential Election Results

Madagali
APC -3,331 PDP - 4,997

Lamurde
APC -7,322 PDP -17,919

Michika
APC - 3,527 PDP -6,762

Maiha
APC - 15,432 PDP- 2,603

Hong
APC - 17,365 PDP -16,662

Mayo Belwa
APC - 24,483 PDP -17,789

Yola South
APC - 39,019 PDP -10,988

Yola North
APC - 47,139  PDP -13,790

Toungo
APC 6,891 PDP -4,239

Mubi North
APC -20,641 PDP -12,964

Shelleng
APC -14,656 PDP -9,053

Guyuk
APC -9,575 PDP -19,808

Song
APC -17,354 PDP -18,495



TOTAL

APC -226,735
PDP -156,069


(12:09pm) - International Observer, Jennifer Lynne Says Rivers Election Compromised



(12:05pm) - Nasarawa state final presidential result

Jonathan defeats Buhari in Nasarawa
(Breakdown of Presidential Election Result in Nasarawa State)

Obi LG
 APC -12, 543 PDP- 22, 693

Keana LG
APC-7, 515 PDP- 8, 813

Doma LG 
APC-12, 903 PDP-19, 178

 Kokona LG 
APC-14, 500 PDP-23,682

 Awe LG 
APC-13,855 PDP-9,954

 Keffi LG
APC-26,796 PDP-9,735

 Nasarawa Eggon LG
 APC-7,574 PDP-44, 825

AKWANGA LG
APC-10, 823 PDP- 15, 992

Nasarawa LG
APC-29,796 PDP-19, 889

 Toto LG
APC-19, 917 PDP-14, 230

 LAFIA LG
APC-53, 008 PDP-51, 633

 KARU LG
 APC-15, 099 PDP-22, 711

 Wamba LG
APC-12,958 PDP-8,353

TOTAL:   APC 236,838
                 PDP: 273,460


(11:45am) - Akwa Ibom Presidential Election Results
More results from Akwa Ibom state.

(Ikot Ekpene LGA)
Registered voters: 69, 264,
Accredited voters- 19, 348
APC- 821.
PDP- 37,782

(Ibesikpo LGA)
APC- 3,620
PDP- 13,569


(11:40am) - Sokoto Presidential Election Results

Kware LGA: APC 36,809 PDP 5,339

Dange Shuni LGA: APC 31,036. PDP 6,918

Guronyo LGA: APC 28,950. PDP 7,664

Gwadabawa LGA: APC 34,929, PDP 5,951

Salami LGA : APC: 18,922 PDP 5,029

Wurno LGA: APC 24414, PDP 3,928

Tangaza LGA: APC 24,719 PDP 4,866

Binji LGA: APC 16,478, PDP 4,722

Bodinga LGA: APC 25,084 PDP 6,816

Sokoto South LGA : APC 48,900 PDP 11,048

Rabah LGA: APC 19,887 PDP 4,994

Tambuwal LGA: APC 51,701 PDP 7,282

Sokoto North LGA : APC 44,705 PDP 8,687

Yabo LGA: APC 20,279 PDP 4,357

Wamakko LGA : APC 46,736 PDP 6,719

Kebbe LGA : APC 22,345 PDP 3,802

Illela LGA: APC 33,847 PDP 8,287

Tureta LGA: APC 12,648 PDP 6,121

Shagari LGA: APC 26,696 PDP 6,396



(11:36am) - Niger Presidential Election Results
Result of presidential election in Niger State so far

Bosso LG:
APC, 36,951; PDP, 6,036

Chanchaga LG:
APC, 58,239; PDP, 9,438

Gbako LG:
APC, 15, 972; PDP, 5,521

Gurara LG:
APC 17,284; PDP, 7,803

Katcha LG:
APC, 16,368; PDP, 2,708

Mariga LG:
APC, 28, 463; PDP, 4,351

Munya LG:
APC, 12,820; PDP, 7119

Paiko LG:
APC, 27,298; PDP, 8,029

Shiroro LG:
APC, 27,462; PDP, 7,040

Suleja LG:
APC, 38,262; PDP, 9,535

Tafa LG:
APC, 16,981; PDP, 7,168


(11:25am) - Adamawa Presidential Election Results

(Mubi North LGA)
APC - (20,641)
PDP - (12,964)

(Yola South LGA)
APC - (39,019)
PDP - (10,988)

(Yola North LGA)
APC - (47,139)
PDP - (13,790)


(11:16am) Stella Oduah wins Anambra North Senatorial seat


(11:10am) - Kebbi Presidential Election Results

Buhari is in a clear lead in the Presidential election in Kebbi state with 19 out of the 21 Local Government of Kebbi State results so far collated on Monday by the State collation officer,Pro Mohammed Lawal Ahmadu at the collation centre in Birnin Kebbi.

Aliero LGA: PDP 3,671. APC 16,211

Augie LGA: PDP 4,760.APC 25,790

Arewa LGA: PDP 9,607 APC 31,849

Argungu LGA: PDP 2,510. APC 37,588

Bagudo LGA: PDP 6,636. APC 18,196

Bunza LGA: PDP 2,240.APC 27,357

Birnin Kebbi LGA: PDP 5,299 APC 74,440

Danko/Wasagu LGA: PDP 5,511. APC 28,758

Maiyama LGA: PDP 5,300.APC 25,333

Fakai LGA: PDP 3,947.APC 12,426

Jega LGA: PDP 2,977.APC 44,219

Gwandu LGA: PDP 2,887.APC 28,253

Sakaba LGA: PDP 2,898.APC 13,814

Kalgo LGA: PDP 2,042.APC 17,663

Ngaski LGA: PDP 3,803 APC 21,929

Zuru LGA: PDP 7,920 APC 22, 469

Shanga LGA: PDP 8,342 APC 16,477
.
Suru LGA: PDP 7,447 APC 29, 366

Koko/Bese LGA: PDP 3,120.APC 25,530

The result of Yauri and Dandi LGAs are still being expected.


(10:50am) - Akwa Ibom Presidential Election Results

(Ekete LGA)
No of registered voters: 75, 384:
No of accredited voters : 34, 516,
valid votes: 31,466,
rejected votes: 639
total votes: 32,105

APC- 1,513,
PDP- 29, 655,

(Oron LGA)
Total votes cast: 12, 204
Rejected votes: 259
APC- 1,411
PDP- 10, 490


(10:40am) - Sokoto Presidential Election Results

(Tambuwal LGA)
APC: 48,900 PDP: 11,048

(Wamakko LGA)
PDP: 6,719 APC: 46,736

(Tureta LGA)
APC: 12,648 PDP: 6,121


(10:37am) - Nasarawa state final presidential result
Presented by state returning officer Abdulmumin Hassan Rafindadi

Jonathan defeats Buhari in Nasarawa

APC 236,838
PDP: 273,460


(10:30am) UPDATE: Official Oyo state presidential result (final), as announced by INEC

Buhari wins in Oyo

APC - 528,620
PDP- 303, 376
AA- 6331
ACPN-8979
AD-6282
ADC- 5000
APA-4468
CPP-6674
 HDP-829
KOWA- 1312
NCP- 1895
PPN-2842
UDP-1069
 UPP-365

Total valid votes - 881352 Total rejected votes- 47254 Total votes- 928, 606. Total accredited voters 1,073,849


March 30 (10:20am) - Benue Presidential Election Results
More results of the presidential election have been declared in Benue
State bringing the total local governments released to 10. There are 13 more being awaited. The head-to-head fight of the PDP and the APC continues as presented below:


Guma LG

PDP: 15,521
APC : 9,952

Otukpo LG

PDP: 17,591
APC: 13,702

Tarka LG

PDP: 4,134
APC: 15,037

Apa LG

PDP: 6,450
APC : 4,526

Gboko LG

PDP: 22,971
APC: 54,065



March 30 (10:10am) - Abia Election Results
Results for Abia South Senatorial district as declared on Monday:

PDP 101,433
APGA 70,502
PPA 4,481
APC 3,530
LP 397
UDP 121
UPP 55

March 30 (10:00am) - Kwara Presidential Election Results
Update on the remaining three LGs Presidential election results in Kwara:

Kaima LG:
APC 15,468
PDP5,315

Baruten LG:
APC 21,048
PDP 8,854.

Moro LG:
APC 15,311
PDP 8,901.


March 30 (09:52am) - Presidential Election - Complete Result for OYO STATE

Oyo west
10 wards, Registered voters 54986, accredited voters 24944.
APC- 16431; PDP- 5381; Total valid - 21812; invalid- 2481.

‎Atisbo LGA
10 wards: Registered voters- 42934; Total votes 176‎30; Valid votes- 16401.
APC- 9090; PDP- 6392;



‎Saki East LGA
11 wards, Total no of reg votes- 34423; no of accredited voters- 15252.
APC- 7208; PDP- 5368; Kowa- 12.

‎Iwajowa LGA
10 wards, No of reg voters 38598; no of accredited voters 18685
APC- 8715; PDP- 7385; Kowa- 19;

‎Ona Ara LGA
Here is the local government of the Oyo state PDP gubernatorial candidate, Teslim Folarin and the Minister of State for FCT, Jumoke Akinjide.
PDP- 7175, ACP- 12291

Ibarapa East LG
10 wards, 140 units
PDP- 7009; APC- 10482 KOWA- 15.

Atiba LGA
10 wards; total registered voters- 61857; accredited votes- 27306; total vote 2502
APC- 16755; PDP- 6443; Kowa 34.

Ido LGA
Apc- 17235; Pdp - 6538, Kowa- 37.
Valid votes- 25, 742; rejected votes 1425; Total vot‎es- 27,167.

Kajola LGA
PDP- 11045; APC- 14538
Votes cast 26131; rejected 404; ‎total votes- 26535; accredited voters 27169.

Afijio LGA
‎PDP- 8001; APC- 5738;
10 wards; registered voters 27704; accredited voters- 16346; total votes 15747; valid votes- 15009.

Orelope LGA
APC- 9425; PDP- 5384;
Valid votes- 15729; rejected 698; total votes 16427; registered voters 36570; accredited- 17345

‎Irepo LGA
APC- 10,380; PDP- 4979;
Valid votes- 15777; rejected votes- 683; total votes 16460.

Itesiwaju LGA
APC- 7257; PDP- 7605, kowa- 27
Valid votes- 15577; Rejected- 727; total votes- 16304; Wards- 10; Registered votes- 34012; accredited- 16761

‎Iseyin Lga
APC- 24075; PDP 10569
Valid votes- 36986; rejected- 2785; total votes 39771; Wards- 11; registered voters- 84111; accredited voters- 406777

Oyo East LGA
‎APC- 17,105; PDP- 6326

Orire Lga
APC- 10,161; PDP- 13,238

Saki west LGA
APC- 25965; PDP- 7008

‎Lagelu LGA
APC- 15,547; PDP- 7,366

Surulere LGA
APC- 7448; Pdp- 12,793.

Ibarapa central LGA
APC‎- 8857; Pdp- 6671

Ibarapa west LGA
APC- 10178; PDP- 6357

Ogooluwa LGA
APC- 6034; PDP‎- 7697

Ogbomoso South LGA
APC- 5984-. PDP- 15,521

Egbeda LGA
APC- 24123; PDP- 10,141

Ibadan South east LGA
APC- 27,470; PDP- 10994

Ibadan North east LGA
APC- 30312; PDP- 15946

Ogbomoso North LGA
APC- 10,472; PDP- 19339

Olorunsogo LGA
APC- 6572; PDP- 5789

Ibadan north west LGA
PDP- 10751; APC- 19929

Ibadan South west LGA
APC- 42232
PDP- ‎15073

‎Ibadan north LGA
APC- 46298
PDP- ‎18040
Ward 10, unit 10, election wasn't concluded due to faulty card reader.

Akinyele LGA
APC- 22408
PDP- ‎10357

Oluyole LGA
APC- 19642
PDP- 6956


March 30 (08:48am) - FCT Presidential election results:

Kuje Area Council:

Total valid votes – 33,744.
PDP-16,973,
APC-15,709


March 30 (08:38am) - Oyo Presidential Election Results

(Ibadan South west)
APC: 42232 PDP: ‎15073

(Akinyele LGA)
APC: 22408 PDP: ‎10357


March 30 (08:21am) - Ondo Presidential Election Results

(Akure North)
PDP: 7,817 APC: 13,092

(Akure South)
PDP: 18,125 APC: 50,411

(Ifedore)
PDP: 8,031 APC: 13,459

(Ilaje)
PDP: 15,692 APC: 14,907


March 30 (07:55am) - Sokoto Presidential Election Results

(Binji LGA)
APC: 16,478 - PDP: 4,722

(Gwadabawa LGA)
APC: 34,929 - PDP: 5,029

(Wurno LGA)
APC: 24,414 - PDP: 3,948

(Sokoto South LGA)
APC: 48,900 - PDP: 11,048

(Sokoto North LGA)
APC: 44,705 - PDP: 8,687


March 30 (07:35am) - Oyo Presidential Election Results

‎(Ibadan North)
APC: 30,312 PDP: 15,946

(Ogbomoso South)
APC: 5,984 PDP: 15,521

(Egbeda)
APC: 24,123 PDP: 10,141

(Ibadan South east)
APC: 27,470 PDP: 10,994

(Ibadan North east)
 APC: 30,312 PDP: 15,946

(Ogbomoso North)
 APC: 10,472 PDP: 19,339

(Olorunsogo)
 APC: 6,572 PDP: 5,789

(Ibadan north west)
 APC: 19,929 PDP: 10,751



March 30 (07:09am) - Plateau Presidential Results

Fresh results from Plateau state...

(Langtang South)
APC 7,977 PDP15,569

(Riyom)
APC 5,291 PDP 29,437

(Kanke)
APC 8,063 PDP 24,800

(Jos East)
APC 10,875 PDP 9,904

(Jos South)
APC 22,490 PDP 89,741

(Barakin Ladi)
APC 12,765 PDP 47,964

(Bassa)
APC 22,625 PDP 32,519

(Langtang North)
APC 9,416 PDP 28,677




March 30 (07:03am) - Edo Presidential Results
PDP leads in seven LGAs in Edo State:

At Igueben, the PDP led with 6,854
votes while the All Peoples Congress followed with 5,692 votes.
In
Esan Central, PDP polled 12,003 votes while the APC polled 7,688 votes.
In Etsako Central PDP led with 10,365 votes while APC followed with 8,152
votes.
At Esan North East, PDP led with 19,440
votes while APC polled 6,151 votes. At Etsako East, the PDP polled 13,071
votes while APC polled 9,788.
At Esan West, the
PDP polled 19,600 votes while the APC polled 9,578 votes.
At Ikpobaokha
PDP polled 31,373 votes while the APC polled 18,527 votes. At Owan East,
the PDP polled 12,121votes while the APC polled 12,925 votes.




March 30 (07:00am) - Presidential election result (Kaduna continues)

(Zango-Kataf LGA)

APC – 11,034
PDP – 56,799

(Birnin-Gwari)
APC – 43,926
PDP – 2,593.

(Giwa LGA)
APC – 50,323
PDP – 4,556

(Kagarko LGA)
APC – 16,399 PDP – 17,491

(Ikara LGA)
 APC – 49,146 PDP – 7,170

(Igabi LGA)
 APC – 97,841 PDP – 7,110


March 30 (06:46am) - Benue Presidential Results

Out of the 23 local government areas in the state. only results of 5 have been declared so far.

In the results submitted to the state Collation Officer, Prof. Hayward Mafuyai, in Makurdi, the state capital

(Ogbadibo LGA)

PDP - 6,937 , APC - 6,259

(Ado LGA)
PDP - 7,382 votes, APC - 2,328.

(Ohimini LGA)
PDP -  5,909, APC  - 4,734

(Okpokwu LGA)
PDP - 12,103  APC - 4,757

(Agatu LGA )
PDP - 9,555,  APC - 3,627.

Official results for the Senate and House of Representatives were yet to be released due to delayed collation at the respective senatorial and constituency headquarters.




 March 30 (05:58 am) - Results so Far.


APC
PDP
Adamawa
1,310
1,173
Bauchi
27,634
332
Benue
3,627
9,555
Borno
49,757
2,397
Ebonyi
3,980
95,594
Edo
82,816
120,512
Ekiti
120,308
176,350
FCT
15,348
13,091
Jigawa
4,185
32
Kaduna
458,971
210,157
Kano
593,781
83,642
Katsina
45,542
4,471
Kogi
111,037
83,475
Kwara
216,640
93,793
Lagos
114,994
75,085
Niger
58239
9436
Ogun
281,873
180,901
Ondo
190,420
190,041
Osun
347,220
237,319
Oyo
277,631
159,915
Plateau
3,784
5,521

3,009,097
1,752,792



March 30 (05:57 am) - Kwara Presidential Results


KWARA             APC            PDP
ASA LGA174557427
Edu243359262
Ekiti49524983
Isin46584635
Patagi160445315
Offa222334496
Oke Ero49705260
Ilorin East2811112756
Ilorin South2634812209
Ilorin West5814521573
Oyun93895877

March 30 (05:53 am) - Kogi Presidential Results

(Ogori/ Magongo) 

APC-2,321, PDP-1,934; 

(Adavi) 

APC-22,659, PDP-7,767

(Okehi) 
APC- 17,801, PDP- 5,808

 (Idah) 
APC-10,445, PDP 6,113; 

(Mopamuro)
APC-3,881, PDP-2,793 

 (Dekina)
 APC-18,189, PDP-13,835 

(Yagba West)
APC-6,231, PDP-6,639;

 (Igalamela/Odolu) 
APC-6,075, PDP-7,285;

 (Bassa)
APC 7,412, PDP-9,964; 

(Kabba/Bunu)
APC 8737, PDP-9009; 

(Ibaji)
APC 6076, PDP-13, 358

_________________________________________________________________________________

It was indeed a long day yesterday as we continued our dedicated coverage of the 2015 Nigerian Elections.

Again we say a big Thank You to everyone who followed the  (

_________________________________________________________________________________
We believe majority of the eligible Nigerian voters must have voted by now, as more results are beginning to come in from the different local government areas in Nigeria.

We continue a new Live Update thread which is dedicated to our third day of the coverage of the ongoing presidential and National Assembly elections, most especially as more results are beginning to roll in from the different INEC collation centres nationwide.

We deeply appreciate everyone who participated in information gathering and sent in reports, pictures and videos from various polling units nationwide.

We believe election results announced at polling units, wards and local governments are authentic and documenting them could help put officials and politicians in check. So, let us all contribute to documenting proceedings, and report gathering nationwide.
________________________________________________________________________________
To Participate in our Information gathering efforts, Please send an email with the format below to elections@nigerianeye.com or Via Whatsapp to 08081647999
or tweet @nigerianey  and hashtag ‪#‎NigeriaDecides‬ ‪#‎Nigeria2015‬
________________________________________________________________________________

As we edge closer to the announcement of the general results of the Presidential and National Assembly elections, NigerianEye is using this medium to urge all Nigerians to shun violence and uphold the belief of one united Nigeria.

Post a Comment Default Disqus

  1. Thank you so much. We really appreciate you, you are the best.
    Reply
  2. This is the best that has happened to Nigeria. Chukwu gozie unu
    Reply
  3. Ha ha ha ha! Keep on deceiving yourselves.
    Reply
  4. Well we hope the wishes of the people will be respected
    Reply
  5. Change has come to stay no doubt about this ....i love the spirit of Naija....God bless Nigeria!!!
    Reply
  6. INEC has made me proud. Thank you Jega. Change is coming the of Nigeria. Amen.
    Reply
  7. May the masses wishes upheld. Change is paramount now in our beloved country Nigeria
    Reply
  8. peoples wishes must prevail no matter how strong the opposition, Nigerians are wise now, even if you bring more dollars they will chop your money and vote against you to tell you how stupid you are after all this is no body's money
    Reply
  9. Sai Buhari!!!
    Reply
  10. THE RESULT FOR ENUGU STATE IN RESPECT OF APC MAY NOT B CORRECT I THINK IT IS IN THE RANGE OF 141,000 PLS CONFIRM.THANKS
    Reply
Comments are Moderated. Clean Comments will be swiftly approved. No swear words, no racism, allowed, Try commenting with Disqus------->
Emoticon
Follow us:
facebook twitter rss
Subscribed to our daily newsletter but not receiving emails in your inbox? Click Here
Loading...